Empower // Reinvent // Succeed


470-578-6765 or 1-800-869-1151

Awards

datasheet_300

Awards

2016:

Division Winner: Outdoor Billboard/Signage
“I Did It” Billboards (UPCEA)

Gold Winner: Outdoor Billboard/Signage
“I Did It” Billboards (UPCEA)

Gold Winner: Strategic Recruitment Marketing Plan
January 2016 Open House (UPCEA)

Gold Winner: Radio
“I Did It” WSB Commercial Campaign (UPCEA)

Gold Winner: Television
Paralegal Commercials (UPCEA)

Gold Winner: Trade Show Exhibit
“I Did It” Standees (UPCEA)

Silver Winner: Mixed Media Campaign
“I Did It” (UPCEA)

Silver Winner: Miscellaneous Interactive Media
TESOL Student Blog Series featuring Morgan Attaway (UPCEA)

Silver Winner: General Catalog or Tabloid
The Course Catalog (UPCEA)

Silver Winner: E-Communications
Email Marketing (UPCEA)

Silver Winner: Newsletter
OLLI Newsletter (UPCEA)

Silver Winner: Most Improved
Website Redesign (UPCEA)

Bronze Winner: Website
ccpe.kennesaw.edu (UPCEA)

Continuing Education Student
Jermile Richards (UPCEA South)

Professional Continuing Educator
Dick Edwards (UPCEA South)

Exceptional Customer Service
George Johnson (KSU Faculty and Staff Awards)

Excellence in Leadership
Barbara Calhoun (Council for Accelerated Programs)

Joseph P. Goddard Scholarship Award
Cheryl Rodewig (ACHE South)

Outstanding Continuing Education Student – Noncredit Award
Natalia M. Higgins (UPCEA)

Innovative Marketing Award
“I Did It” campaign (GAEA)

Innovative Program Award
Professional Development in Gerontology (GAEA)

Professional Achievement Award
Tamara Grooms, Assistant Dean (GAEA)

Exemplary Service Contribution Award
Fundamentals of Residential Property Management instructors (GAEA)

Outstanding Adult Educator
Jan Britt (GAEA)

2015:

Continuing Education Leadership Award
Barbara Calhoun (ACHE South)

Outstanding Faculty Award
Cindy Moss (ACHE South)

Outstanding Adult Educator
Nancy DeLisle-Brown (GAEA)

Adelle F. Robertson Emerging Professional Continuing Educator Award
Karen Smith (UPCEA)

Outstanding Continuing Education Student – Noncredit Award
Moises Arroyo (UPCEA)

Division Winner: Most Improved
Summer University Brochure (UPCEA Marketing)

Gold winner: Most Improved
Summer University Brochure (UPCEA Marketing)

Silver winner: Single Ad  
Mattie Logan “I Did It” ad for KNOW Atlanta magazine (UPCEA Marketing)

Silver winner: E-communication
Email Marketing (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: Print Ad Campaign
“Learn More. Live Better” campaign (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: Postcard category
Expo Branded Postcard Series (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: Brochure/Booklet category
“I Did It” brochure (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: Interactive Media Campaign category
3D Virtual Tours with We Get Around WalkAround™3D Tours – powered by Matterport (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: General catalog or tabloid
The Course Catalog (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: Streaming/On-demand Content
“Videos On Demand” (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: Trade show exhibit
Town Center Mall standees (UPCEA Marketing)

Bronze winner: Newsletter
OLLI Newsletter (UPCEA Marketing)

Meritorious Service
Nora Felde (ACHE)

Outstanding Contribution to Educational Programs
Real Estate Property Management Certificate (GAIEF)

Educator of the Year Award
Velda Simpson, Real Estate Property Management Certificate Program (GAIEF)

Catalog
The Course Catalog 2015 (LERN)

Continuing Education Student Award (Non-credit)
Natalia Higgins (UPCEA South)

2014:

Crystal Marketing
Casino Night Scholarship Fundraiser (ACHE)

Leadership Award
Barbara Calhoun (ACHE)

Older Adult Model Program Award
OLLI (ACHE)

Innovative Marketing Award
Casino Night Scholarship Fundraiser (GAEA)

Innovative Program Award
2014 Winter Career Training Expo (GAEA)

Exemplary Service Contribution Award
Casino Night Scholarship Fundraiser Advisory Board Members (GAEA)

Outstanding Service to Continuing Education Award
Brenda Lora (UPCEA South)

Professional Continuing Education Award
Michelle Girage (UPCEA South)

Program of Excellence; Noncredit Award
Paralegal (UPCEA South)

Emerging Continuing Education Leader Award
Karen Smith (UPCEA South)

Continuing Education Student Award
Moises Arroyo (UPCEA South)

UPCEA South Engagement Award
Training for International Educators (TIE) Koreans (UPCEA South)

Outstanding Service Medallion Award
Barbara Calhoun (AAACE)

Newsletter Award
OLLI Newsletter (UPCEA)

Interactive Media Campaign Award
CCPE Promotional Videos – ISSP, Paralegal, OLLI (UPCEA)

Top Strategic Partner in Promoting Apartment Industry Careers Award – Real Estate Property Management Certificate Program (GAIEF)

Educator of the Year Award – Sherle Brown, KSU Instructor, Real Estate Property Management Certificate Program (GAIEF)

2013:

Innovative Programming Award
Languages (GAEA)

award_case

 

 

awards

 

 

ache